Executive Board Meets Monthly, 1st Monday of Each Month, 6:30 p.m. at the Clubhouse
Executive Board consists of General Officers, Department Chairs, Standing and Special Committee Chairs, and Advisory Council Chair.

General Officers

President Evelyn Wallis
First Vice President Patricia Seiber
Second Vice President Joetta Kelly
Recording Secretary Kathryn Gray
Corresponding Secretary Martha Joiner
Treasurer Sheila Henry
Parliamentarian Pat Harrington

Department Chairs

Alpha Kathy Jo Stubblefield
Creative Arts Linda Deidrick
Delta Cynthia Barnes
Garden Dee Morgan
Home Louise Pool
Kappa Kathryn Gray, Co-Chair
Martha Andrus, Co-Chair
Music Jessica Beckham
Sigma Abby Kelly, Co-Chair
Rachel Kelly, Co-Chair
Theta Suzy Crook
Zeta Shirley Uzzle

Standing Committee Chairs

Advisory Council Judy Kelso
AuditingBrenda Call
FinancePat Miller
MembershipBobbie Weatherly
NominatingJudy Kelso
Press BookLuna Greer & Wanda Johnson
Publicity Martha Andrus
WebmasterCynthia Barnes
Yearbook Gale Vinson

Special Committee Chairs

Art Joetta Kelly
Club Historian Linda Scott
Conservation Brenda Call
Education Martha Crafton
Heritage Fund Martha Crafton
Home Life Cynthia Barnes
International Outreach Carol Wimberly
New Opportunity School for Women Lillian Robertson

Active Advisory Council (Years Served as President)

Barbara Brandon (1989-1991)
Martha Andrus (1993-1995)
Linda Scott (1997-1999)
Mary Ann Russell (2000-2002)
Martha Crafton (2002-2004)
Pat Harrington (2004-2006)
Tracey Wortham (2006-2008)
Cynthia Barnes (2008-2010)
Bobbie Weatherly (2010-2012)
Gale Vinson (2012-2014)
Judy Kelso (2014-2016) - CHAIR

Past Club Presidents

Hattie Beale
Polly Key
Minnie McElrath
Mrs. Zeph Conner 1915-1916
Gray Swann 1916-1917
Gladys Scott 1917-1921
Kathleen Rowlett 1923-1924
Mildred Hagen 1924-1925
Grace Berry 1925-1926
Charlene Langston 1926-1927
Ora Mason 1927-1935
Therese Caplinger 1935-1937
Laureen Lovett 1937-1940
Mary Lee Hood 1940-1941
Faith Doran 1941-1942
Lochie Hart 1942-1944
Sadie Nell Jones 1944-1946
Ella McKee 1946-1947
Mayrell Johnson 1947-1948
Reba Overbey 1948-1949
Jo Parker 1949-1951
Myrtle Erwin 1951-1952
Clara Humphrey 1952-1953
Myrta Owen 1953-1955
Delano Waldrop 1955-1956
Desiree Hoosick 1956-1958
Mary Ann Clark 1958-1959
Ruth Pasco 1959-1960
Neva Grey Allbritten 1960-1962
Betty Lowry 1962-1964
Ruth Kennedy 1964-1966
Edna Gowans 1966-1968
Lois Keller 1968-1970
Sina Richardson 1970-1972
Clarice Sparkman 1972-1974
Irma Lafollette 1974-1976
Peggy Billington 1976-1978
Bonnie Jones 1978-1980
Cecilia Brock 1980-1982
Oneida Boyd 1982-1984
Ann Brooks 1984-1986
Frances Galloway 1986-1987
Barbara Peiper 1987-1988
Margaret Yuill 1988-1989
Barbara Brandon 1989-1991
Gerry Reed 1991-1993
Martha Andrus 1993-1995
Sue Allison 1995-1997
Linda Scott 1997-1999
Lois Pharris 1999-2000
Mary Ann Russell 2000-2002
Martha Crafton 2002-2004
Patricia Harrington 2004-2006
Tracey Wortham 2006-2008
Cynthia Barnes 2008-2010
Bobbie Weatherly 2010-2012
Gale Vinson 2012-2014
Judy Kelso 2014-2016

Last Updated August 2016